Search
Close this search box.

Data Privacy policy

Following the current notice, GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L., is informing its Web users about its Personal Data Protection Policy, for its users to decide freely and voluntarily if they want to facilitate GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L., the personal data that may be required in the website.

GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Data Protection Policy according to either its criteria, or a political/legislative change, or the business practice. These modifications will be posted on this site. GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L. will facilitate the user the needed resources to have access to the corresponding reading. In any case, the relation with the users will be applied by the set rules in the precise moment the website is accessed.

In accordance with the set Rule (EU) 2016/679, henceforth RGPD, the following extremes are informed:

a) Existence of a treatment of data and a responsible for it. The personal data given by the user through this website will be object of treatment, whose responsible is the institution GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L. Spanish society, owner of the website grupoexcelsior.com with registered address in C/ Baños de Montemayor, 5 Madrid (Spain) and email rgpd@grupoexcelsior.com.

Sending the data through the current site will imply the user´s express and explicit consent for the treatment of their personal data in accordance with the current Policy.

b) Aim of the data collection

-Management of the hired services by the clients.

-Management, in its case, of the requested information through the website.

-Sending of electronic and commercial communications.

c) Addressee of the information and data transfer.

The personal data treated will not be object of communication with third parties, except whenever it is necessary for the service, for the following of a legislative set obligation, or for the case when the subject agrees.

d) “Cookies” y estadísticas de la web.
d) “Cookies” and web statistics.

Cookie is a file that is downloaded in your computer whenever you access to determined webpages. Cookies allow the webpage to store and retake information about a user or a unit´s surfing habits, and depending on the information they contain and the way the unit is used, cookies can be used to recognize the user, the user´s browser memorises cookies in the hard disk only during the current session. It occupies the minimum space and it does not damage the computer.

Cookies do not have any sort of personal or specific information and most of them are deleted in the hard disk when the browser session is ended (so-called session-cookies).

Most of the browsers accept cookies by standard means, and independently to them, allow or block the temporary or memorized cookies in the security settings .

Without your express agreement, through the cookies activation in your browser, GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L. will not link in the cookies the memorized personal data provided in the moment of the register or purchase.

What Type of Cookies does this Webpage Use?

– Analysis cookies. Those cookies that either treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and to do the edition and the statistical analysis about the usage that our users do in our webpage. For this reason, we analyse the surfing in our webpage with the aim to improve the offer of our available services.

– Third parties Cookies. This website may use the third parties services that, on behalf of GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L. collect information with statistical aims, usage of Site by our users and to provide other services related to the website activity and other Internet services.

– In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc, with address in United Stated and headquarter 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For these services, this company uses cookies that collect the information included in the IP of the user which will be transferred, treated and stored by Google in the agreed terms in the website Google.com. They include likely transfer of the mentioned information to third parties by reasons of legal demand or whenever those third parties process information on behalf of Google.

Cookies Deactivation

The user expressly accepts, using this site, the treatment of the collected information the way and the aims previously mentioned. Likewise, it recognizes the possibility to refuse the treatment of those data or information refusing the use of Cookies throughout the selection of the proper setting to its aim in its browser. That Cookies blocking option in your browser may not allow the full use of all the Website functionalities.

You can allow, block or eliminate the installed cookies in our pc through the setting of the browser options of the browser installed in your pc.

Most of the web browsers offer the possibility to allow, block or eliminate the installed cookies in your pc.

Hereafter, you can access the information of the most frequent web browser to accept, install or block Cookies.

For the information about the browser Firefox from here: https://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox/cookies

For the information about the browser Chrome from here:
https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

For the information about the browser Explorer from here:
https://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

For the information about the browser Safari from here:
 https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

For the information about the browser Opera from here: https://help.opera.com/Windows/12.00/es-ES/cookies.html

e) Rights of the interested.

The treatment of the data is legitimized in accordance with the 6.1.f) of the RGPD, because there is a legitimate interest by the Responsible for the Treatment, which is centered in the existence of a previous relation with the same aim that follows currently, that followed the legal requirements set for the legitimate treatment of the Data. Likewise the acceptance of the current terms and conditions implies the express acceptance to the collected data treatment, which suppose the legitimating contained in the art. 6.1.a) del RGPD.

The Data Processing Manager will conduct the updated processing legally, loyally, transparently, properly, pertinently, limitedly, and exactly. For this reason the security of the data collection is guaranteed by the adoption of technical and organizational measures that allow the mentioned data integrity and the exercise of the subject´s rights.

Accordingly, the interested users will be able to exercise the access rights, modification, limitation of the processing, suppression, portability and opposition to their personal data processing, as well as the given acceptance for the processing of the data, addressing their request to the above mentioned postal address or to the electronic mail lopd@grupoexcelsior.com .

Likewise, the stakeholder is informed to their right to revoke where appropriate, the acceptance to the indicated processing, by the same channels previously expressed, and the possibility to claim in the AGPD when their rights were violated. To exercise these mentioned rights, a copy of the ID shall be included in the applicant form.

f) Queries

Any query, questions or comment about the following Policy will be able to let us know addressing your thereon communication to:

the following email address: lopd@grupoexcelsior.com.

the following postal address: C/ Pozuelo de Zarzón, 4-6, 28005 Madrid

g) Agreement for the described treatments

With the acceptance of the current data protection policy, the subject accepts the indicated data treatment.

Legal Notice

In accordance of the article 10 of the Rule 34/2002, 11th July, of Services of Society of Information and Electronic Commerce, it is stated that GUILLERMO FABIAN, S.L., with C.I.F. B28492841, was constituted by notarized deed on 29th October 2010 with the Notary of Madrid Mr. Luis Maiz Cal; registered in the business register with the volume 2.208, Paper 215 and Sheet M-39016.

The registered address is placed in C/ Baños de Montemayor, 5 in Madrid. To contact us you can send an email to the mail address rgpd@grupoexcelsior.com to the telephone 915 17 27 00.